Austin County, Texas


Austin County Cemeteries

Grave

To make the cemeteries easier to search,
the cemetery pages have been moved to a
database located on the
GenFolks website
Click here to open

( A new tab will open )


Most of the small cemeteries are still hosted here
because they are historic and/or no longer receiving interments.

Please remember that many of the older cemeteries are located on private property. Please respect not only the cemetery but also the owner's rights. Always obtain permission to enter private property.

b

Luetge Family Cemetery

AKA: Luetge, Schoenau Cemetery | Near Industry

Located in Schoenau on land owned by the Leroy Luetge family.

Additional information may be found at the GenFolks database link above.

b
Last NameFirst NameBirthDeathComments
KruseRoy27 Oct 192127 Oct 1921No grave marker
LuetgeLonie..Died: Possibly before 1900. No marker (dau)
LutgeHeinrich4 Apr 18274 Jul 1912.
LutgeWilhelmina29 Sep 18321 Mar 1925Gravesite - Metal stake only
Miethbaby girl27 Mar 189627 Mar 1896.
MiethOtto6 Nov 189426 Nov 1894.
MuenchMillie8 Jun 18947 Oct 1894.
b
Page Last Updated: 18 January 2024