Austin County, Texas


Austin County Cemeteries

Grave

To make the cemeteries easier to search,
the cemetery pages have been moved to a
database located on the
GenFolks website
Click here to open

( A new tab will open )


Most of the small cemeteries are still hosted here
because they are historic and/or no longer receiving interments.

Please remember that many of the older cemeteries are located on private property. Please respect not only the cemetery but also the owner's rights. Always obtain permission to enter private property.

b

Samuel Allen Shelburne Cemetery

AKA: Shelburne, Samuel Allen | Near Industry

From junction of Hwys. 159 and 109 in Industry, Texas, go North on 109 1.2 miles to Mertz Lane. Go East then northeast on Mertz Lane 0.8 mile, turn left on gravel drive 0.1 mile past house and barn to gate. Graveyard is 200 yards west of stock tank which is 100 yards west of gate.

b
Dixon, Infant Daughter (1878-1878)

Infant Daughter Dixon (1878-1878) | Born: 7 Jan 1878 | Died: Mar 1878 | Gender: F | Find-a-Grave website

Dixon, John W. (1870-)

John W. Dixon (1870-) | Born: 16 Dec 1870 | Find-a-Grave website | d: 2 Feb

Dixon, Samuel Allen (1876-1877)

Samuel Allen Dixon (1876-1877) | Born: 22 Jul 1876 | Died: 9 Jul 1877 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, Ernest K. (1862-1864)

Ernest K. Shelburne (1862-1864) | Born: 26 Aug 1862 | Died: 25 Apr 1864 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, Georgia Anna (1868-1876)

Georgia Anna Shelburne (1868-1876) | Born: 2 Apr 1868 | Died: Aug 1876 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, Ida (1862-1862)

Ida Shelburne (1862-1862) | Born: 26 Aug 1862 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, Lelia A. (1871-1873)

Lelia A. Shelburne (1871-1873) | Born: 14 Jan 1871 | Died: 14 Sep 1873 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, Nancy L. (1853-1880)

Nancy L. Shelburne (1853-1880) | Born: 4 Feb 1853 | Died: 26 Oct 1880 | Find-a-Grave website

Shelburne, William B. (1854-1863)

William B. Shelburne (1854-1863) | Born: 3 Apr 1854 | Died: 21 Mar 1863 | Find-a-Grave website

b
Page Last Updated: 16 January 2024